•  App Options
    Elementary UIL Results
    January 24, 2013
     
    Hundreds of family and friends gathered at Acker Auditorium to celebrate and recognize our students. More than 450 students were honored for their participation in this year’s UIL events.
     
     
    Creative Writing (Grade 2)
    2
    Brooke Mason (1st), Zachary Boydston (2nd), Rhett Keesee (3rd) 
     
    Story Telling (Grade 2)
    3
    Lily McClendon (1st), Adelynn Beam (2nd), Trevor Brow (3rd)
    Story Telling (Grade 3)
    4
    Nikita Orso (1st), Caleb Dalby (2nd– not pictured), Vivian Bivens (3rd)
     
    Dictionary Skills (Grade 5)
    5
    Nikita Orso (1st), Caleb Dalby (2nd – not pictured), Vivian Bivens (3rd) 
    Dictionary Skills (Grade 6)
    6
    Efrain Gutierrez (1st), Jadyn White (2nd – not pictured), Riley Sinke (3rd)
     
     
    Music Memory (Grade 3)- 1st Place Team
    7
    Calvin Gotcher, Abigail Stock, Meghan Minton, JP Nelson (Perfect Score)
    Music Memory (Grade 3)- 2nd Place Team
    8
    Toby Agee, Ella Tallent, Sydney McIntire,
    Kate Goff, Kathryn Gilbert (alt)
    Music Memory (Grade 3)- 3rd Place Team
    9
    Katelynn Biggs, Skylar Marley (not pictured),
    Mersades Johnson, Audrey Holland (alt)
     
     
    Music Memory (Grade 4)- 1st Place Team
    10
    Fiona Haggerty, Holden Rodgers,
    Kyndall Dent (Perfect Score), Hannah Scott (Perfect Score) 
     
    Music Memory (Grade 4)- 2nd Place Team
    11
    Samantha Hamilton, Cora Jackson(not pictured),
    Josh Pflueger, Joey Couey, Caleb Sharp
    Music Memory (Grade 4)- 3rd Place Team
    12
    Carson Bethell, Daniel Smith,
    Logan Soules, Alecia Jackson (not pictured)
     
     
    Music Memory (Grade 5)- 1st Place Team
    13
    Abby Mitchell (not pictured), Julia Shortes (Perfect Score),
    Zoe Boydston, Jasmine Morgan (alt)
    Music Memory (Grade 5)- 2nd Place Team
    14
    Cooper H., Natasha B., Bradley K., Emily N.
     
    Music Memory (Grade 5)- 3rd Place Team
    15
    Case Langley (not pictured), Jennifer Owen (not pictured),
    Gracie Hutchins
     
    Music Memory (Grade 6)- 1st Place Team
    16
    Erika Miranda, Kailee Duke,
    Yahvi Suhalka (Perfect Score), Annika Garcia (alt)
     
     Music Memory (Grade 6)- 2nd Place Team
    17
    Nevina Sanchez (not pictured), Marissa Lucas,
    Joana Sanchez-Castro, Jacob Horner
    Music Memory (Grade 6)- 3rd Place Team
    18
    Rhianna Adkins (not pictured), Brandon Wooten,
    Michael Nichols, Zinai Barraza (not pictured)
     
    Oral Reading (Grade 4)
    19
    Kaya Pehrson (1st), Kyleigh Pennell (2nd – not pictured),
    Brooklyn Bentley (3rd)
     
    Oral Reading (Grade 5)
    20
    Macy McCoy (1st), Morgan James (2nd),
    Colton Padgett (3rd)
     
    Oral Reading (Grade 6)
    21
    Sami FitzGerald (1st), Trey Skiles (2nd – not pictured),
    Kaylee Doran (3rd)
    Ready Writing (Grade 3)
    22
    Bryce Ballew (1st), Trinity Grabeal (2nd),
    Fiyin Olajide (3rd)
     
    Ready Writing (Grade 4)
    23
    Brylea Benson (1st), Ella Belzner (2nd),
    Ashleigh Biggerstaff (3rd)
    Ready Writing (Grade 5)
    24
    Micah Bryant (1st), Taylor Shipman (2nd),
    Grant Cox (3rd)
     
    Ready Writing (Grade 6)
    25
    Britton Zachry (1st), Andi Tice (2nd),
    Mallori Evans (3rd)
    Listening (Grade 5)
    26
    Madelynn Howard (tied for 1st), Jacque Navin (tied for 1st),
    Jacob Parrish (tied for 2nd – not pictured),
    Alex Williams (tied for 2nd – not pictured), Karina Carrizales (3rd)
     
    Listening (Grade 6)
    27
    James Phillips (1st), Kevin Alexander (2nd),
    Alex Jones (3rd)
    Spelling (Grade 3)
    28
    Jason Grubbs (1st), Hunter Marks (2nd),
    Kyle Tomchesson (3rd)
     
    Spelling (Grade 4)
    29
    Brent Hoffman (1st), Meadow Johnle (2nd),
    Jordan Schriver (3rd)
    Spelling (Grade 5)
    30
    Will Porter (1st), Ethan Wood (2nd),
    Jacob Safarik (3rd – not pictured)
     
    Spelling (Grade 6)
    30
    Cameron Walker (1st), Alexis Hall (2nd),
    Parker Pool (3rd)
    Number Sense (Grade 4)
    31
    Erik Bristow (1st), Blaine Marek (2nd),
    Jeremy Cox (3rd)
     
      Number Sense (Grade 5)
    32
    Redd Simmons (1st), TJ Brakel (2nd),
    Molly Hicks (3rd)
     
     Number Sense (Grade 6)
    33
    Wesley McHugh (1st), Christian Moss (2nd),
    Michael Ayars (3rd)
     
    Maps, Graphs and Charts (Grade 5)
    34
    Sierra Fields (1st), Cole Loomer (2nd),
    Kaylen Morris (3rd)
    Maps, Graphs and Charts (Grade 6)
    35
    Wesley McHugh (1st), Bradley Kidd (2nd),
    Lainey Wood (3rd)