Skip To Main Content

Special Education Staff

Executive Director of Special Education:  Natalie Stuckey Contact: 817.202.2500 ext. 1002

Special Services Secretary: Maria Ibarra 

Special Education Supervisor:  Keeli Bond Contact: 817.202.2500 ext. 1060

SEMS Secretary: Melissa Perry

Early Childhood Intake: Kelley Ahern Contact: 817.202.2500 ext. 1060

District SPED Leadership Team

  • Sudona Lombard- Lead Diagnostician
  • Marcy Easter- Lead Speech Language Pathologist
  • Nicole DeTommaso- Self-Contained/Transition Specialist
  • Laura Bohannan- Related Services
  • Lana Stacy- LSSP
  • Stacy Smith-Campus Admin
  • Hattie Roberts-Early Childhood
  • Bonnie Dickerson-Behavior
  • Cassidy Bowman-Elementary SPED
  • Amber Valles-Secondary SPED
  • Cinnamon Geddie-Family Involvement
  • Maria Ibarra
  • Keeli Bond
  • Natalie Stuckey

Campus SPED Guiding Coaliton

  • Kellie Martin-Caddo
  • Cassidy Bowman-Elder
  • Jenny Hall-North
  • Amy Boatman-Plum
  • Bettina McClean-Staples
  • Rachel Hudson-LMS
  • Matt Miller-NMS
  • Amber Valles-NGC
  • Mike Walker-JHS
  • Melissa Bush-NHHS
  • Todd Cawood-DAEP
  • Stacy Smith-Campus Admin

Campus Diagnosticians

  • Lead Sudona Lombard (North)
  • Traci Justice (Caddo)
  • Kelley Ahern (Early Childhood)
  • Elsa Fowler- bilingual (Elder)
  • Erika Lerma (Plum)
  • Emily Grundy (Staples)
  • April Powers (NGC, NHHS)
  • Christi Butler (NMS)
  • Jen Heskett (LMS)
  • Kristen Taylor (JHS)

Campus Speech Language Pathologists

  • Lead: Marcy Easter (North)
  • - bilingual (Elder)
  • Justyna Hjeltness (EE)
  • Victoria Heath (Staples, JHS)
  • Paige Lillagore (Plum, NMS)
  • Kelley Elizalde (Caddo)
  • Mona Nelson (LMS, NGC)
  • Julie Grissom SLP-A

Related Services & Other (serving the district)

  • Lead: Laura Bohannan- Occupational Therapist
  • Sharon Clay- Occupational Therapist Assistant
  • Cinnamon Geddie- Vision Specialist
  • Shana McCollough-Vision Specialist
  • Dian Thorne- Physical Therapist
  • Erika Hawrylak- Orientation & Mobility
  • Nancy Olson-DHH 
  • Nancy Lucas- Audiologist
  • Lana Stacy- School Psychologist
  • Nicole DeTommaso- Transition/Self-Contained Specialist